Tender jobs in eastern cape province South Africa
29 tender jobs found in eastern cape province: showing 1 - 29
Procurement Manager
Company: Network Recruitment |
and contract lifecycle management Drive tender processes, supplier negotiations, and contract execution Enforce procurement policyLocation: Middelburg, Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 03 Sep 2026
Logistics Controller
Company: Ace Staffing |
by tracking supplier lead times and material availability. Obtain transport quotations for sales and tender requirementsLocation: Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 02 Sep 2026
Senior Engineer / Technologist: Water & Sanitation
Company: Talent Acquisition Consulting |
Key Responsibilities Detail design of water and sanitation infrastructure projects Preparation of tender and contractLocation: East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 29 Aug 2026
Senior Engineer / Senior Technologist Or Engineer / Technologist: Water And Sanitation
Company: Milton Resourcing |
, outfalls, pump stations and rising mains. Prepare, oversee and evaluate Tender and Contract Documents including detailed... Specifications, Special Conditions of Contract and Bills of Quantities. Manage tender processes, conduct tender evaluationsLocation: East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 29 Aug 2026
Business Development Consultant
Company: Bidvest Prestige |
, and where necessary draft, high quality proposals, bids and tender responses Follow-up and survey leads generated through various... and manage strategic suppliers who are providing solution and commercial content for proposals, bids and tender responsesLocation: Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 27 Aug 2026
Regional Commercial Sales Manager
Company: Talented Recruitment |
policies. Participate in contract negotiations and tender submissions. Assist in preparing sales forecasts, budgets, and marketLocation: Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 22 Aug 2026
Regional Commercial Sales Manager
Company: Staff Solutions |
, and company policies. - Participate in contract negotiations and tender submissions. - Assist in preparing sales forecastsLocation: Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 15 Aug 2026
Junior Quantity Surveyor
Company: Profile Personnel |
control Prepare measurements, bills of quantities, and tender documentation Monitor project costs and variations AssistLocation: Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: R35000 - 40000 per month | Date posted: 14 Aug 2026
Junior Quantity Surveyor
Company: Profile Personnel |
control Prepare measurements, bills of quantities, and tender documentation Monitor project costs and variations AssistLocation: Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 14 Aug 2026
Junior Quantity Surveyor
Company: Profile Personnel |
, bills of quantities, and tender documentation Monitor project costs and variations Assist with valuations, progressLocation: Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 13 Aug 2026
Electrical Estimator / Business Development
Company: Recru-IT |
business development lifecycle, from lead generation and opportunity qualification through to tender submission, negotiation... technical teams. Monitor tender portals, procurement platforms, and market activity to identify new opportunities and provideLocation: Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 07 Aug 2026
Regional Commercial Sales Manager
Company: Talented Recruitment |
. Participate in contract negotiations and tender submissions. Assist in preparing sales forecasts, budgets, and marketLocation: Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 16 Jul 2026
Regional Commercial Sales Manager
Company: Staff Solutions |
& safety standards, and company policies. - Participate in contract negotiations and tender submissions. - AssistLocation: Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 15 Jul 2026
Regional Commercial Sales Manager
Company: Staff Solutions |
& safety standards, and company policies. - Participate in contract negotiations and tender submissions. - AssistLocation: Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 15 Jul 2026
Junior Quantity Surveyor
Company: Profile Personnel |
control Prepare measurements, bills of quantities, and tender documentation Monitor project costs and variations AssistLocation: Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: R35000 - 40000 per month | Date posted: 08 Jul 2026
Junior Quantity Surveyor
Company: Profile Personnel |
control Prepare measurements, bills of quantities, and tender documentation Monitor project costs and variations AssistLocation: Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 08 Jul 2026
Junior Quantity Surveyor
Company: Profile Personnel |
, bills of quantities, and tender documentation Monitor project costs and variations Assist with valuations, progressLocation: Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 07 Jul 2026
Junior Quantity Surveyor
Company: Profile Personnel |
Support the Senior QS team with cost planning, cost control, and financial reporting Analyze tender documents and billsLocation: Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 28 Jun 2026
Supply Chain Analyst
Company: Abantu Staffing Solutions |
analysis Involvement in freight tenders, tender process and generation of data required to facilitate the freight tenderLocation: East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 28 Jun 2026
Quantity Surveyor
Company: Profile Personnel |
activity programs. Assist with tender documentation. Skills: The individual appointed in the position of QSLocation: East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 28 Jun 2026
Senior Engineer / Technologist: Water & Sanitation
Company: Talent Acquisition Consulting |
Preparation of tender and contract documentation Construction monitoring and contract administration HydrologicalLocation: East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 28 Jun 2026
Junior Asset Manager
Company: Profile Personnel |
from a commercial standpoint Support renewal, restructuring or exit strategies where required Assist with preparing tenderLocation: East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 28 Jun 2026
Project Finance Co-ordinator
Company: Profile Personnel |
on payments Support project setup, coordination, and ongoing administrative requirements Assist with tender submissionsLocation: East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 28 Jun 2026
Administrator Intern
Company: Midvaal Recruitment |
certificates Purchase office groceries and supplies Assist with tender submissions and vendor applications Perform generalLocation: Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: R6000 per month | Date posted: 27 Jun 2026
Junior Quantity Surveyor
Company: Profile Personnel |
for construction projects Support the Senior QS team with cost planning, cost control, and financial reporting Analyze tenderLocation: East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 25 Jun 2026
Junior Asset Manager
Company: Profile Personnel |
where required Assist with preparing tender documentation and proposals Operational Oversight & Cross-Functional Coordination LiaiseLocation: East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 25 Jun 2026
Project Finance Co-ordinator
Company: Profile Personnel |
with tender submissions and contract administration (including NEC contracts) Compile monthly reports (including ED reportsLocation: East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 24 Jun 2026
Quantity Surveyor
Company: Profile Personnel |
provision of construction activity programs. Assist with tender documentation. Skills: The individual appointed in theLocation: East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 24 Jun 2026
Senior Sales Consultants
Company: Rubicon |
proposals, negotiate contracts, and manage tender responses, ensuring smooth delivery from design through handover. Conduct